ok logo

Den aktuelle verdensrangliste

Her er den aktuelle verdensrangliste netop frigivet her i starten af januar.

Her er den aktuelle verdensrangliste netop frigivet her i starten af januar.
Den viser at vi i dk stadig har 3 sejlere i top 8 med Lindhartsen som den bedste på 3. pladsen og Christian O har beholdt sin 6. plads fra juli ranglisten mens Gunter er rykket fra 4. til 8. pladsen. Men det forlyder at Gunter har opgraderet sit grej igen i år så mon ikke han kommer stærkt tilbage i top 5.
Som nedenfor skrevet står der at Thomas Hanson er den sejler der har taget det største spring på ranglisten hvilket beror på en misforståelse idet formanden er gået fra plads 60. til nr. 15. samt Mogens er gået fra plads 61. til 22.
Vores mål må være at få 5 sejler i top 20 på juli ranglisten i år. Det skulle kunne lade sig gøre. Tyskland er den bedste nation med 6. sejlere i top 20.
Christian Hedlund


OK Dinghy World Rankings Final release before 2010 Worlds


The final OK Dinghy World Ranking List before the much awaited 2010 World
Championships in Wellington, New Zealand, in February shows little movement
in the top 10.

2008 World Champion Karl Purdie (NZL) is still leading, having slightly
extended his points lead to 26 points. The highest climber is current World
Champion Thomas Hansson Mild (SWE), who also won the Nordics, and jumps into
the top 10 all the way from 17th to second.

Events included in this issue of the ranking include last year's World
Championships in Kalmar, Sweden, the Nordic Championship in Västervik,
Sweden and the National Championships in Poland, Belgium, France, Great
Britain, Denmark and Sweden.

The list now includes 423 sailors from 16 nations covering four continents,
highlighting the recent growth in class numbers both in its established
countries as well in new areas. In the past year the class has welcomed
sailors from Canada, South Africa, Norway and Spain to the fleet.

Purdie is also one of the absolute favourites to take his second world title
on his home waters next month. The OK Dinghy World Championship is
traditionally held in New Zealand every eight years, and this is the first
time the event has been held outside of Auckland or Napier. If Wellington
lives up to its reputation it should be some show.




Ranking
RankNameNat.Sailno. Points Events sailed





















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































1Karl PurdieNZL531950,178
2Thomas Hanson-MildSWE100924,308
3Jorgen LindhartdsenDEN1364912,4313
4Greg WilcoxNZL522882,078
5Martin von Zimmermann GER493850,0413
6Christian OlesenDEN1340840,719
7Terry CurtisGBR2118823,949
8Gunter ArndtGER672783,477
9Nick CraigGBR2116780,949
10Andre BlasseAUS727760,116
11Pawel PawlaczykPOL14750,708
12Oliver GronholzGER717722,1310
13Jan Eric NystedtSWE66717,177
14Tomasz GajPOL1700,8610
15Christian HedlundDEN1368700,4812
16Hans ElkjaerSWE99699,7610
17Sonke BehrensGER695670,485
18Ralf TietjeGER750656,249
19Bartosz RakocyPOL19651,1511
20Jan-Erik EngholmSWE2782628,855
21Mark PerrowNZL527614,026
22Mogens JohansenDEN1335591,656
23Antoni PawlowskiPOL31563,414
24Darek KrasPOL5562,2013
25Frederic LamarqueFRA1764555,002
26Luke O'ConnellNZL511547,197
27Jorg RademacherGER730532,318
28Bo TeglersDEN1369530,958
29Karsten HitzGER744516,626
30Steve McDowellNZL525504,236
31Peter StephanGER665489,838
32Ingmar JansonSWE2772465,307
33Bo Staffan AnderssonSWE2784457,922
34Gavin WaldronGBR2085455,935
35Ralf MackmanGER711437,176
36Trent PryceNZL502435,946
37Thomas GlasGER731431,8110
38Rene JohannsenDEN1361429,5510
39Marek JarockiPOL16428,447
40Andreas PichGER747425,409
41Yan RiallandFRA1562424,092
42Jorgen HolmDEN1377416,078
43Troels LykkeDEN1330413,584
44Alain RenouxFRA3411,822
45Didier CrescenceFRA1801410,001
46Arne LindemannGER645409,275
47Rainer Dr PospiechGER745406,987
48Robert DeavesGBR2119402,584
49Stefan MyralfDEN1333390,254
50Per JaenssonSWE222383,705
51Bengt StrombergSWE11382,825
52Hakan TornqvistSWE2786381,842
53Anders AndersenDEN1346370,274
54Jon FishGBR2122369,916
55Roger BlasseAUS678365,264
56Alistair DeavesNZL532359,074
57Robert DavisAUS735359,024
58Ulf DagerbrandtSWE2741357,743
59Jens MakholmNOR467356,166
60Paul RhodesNZL517351,494
61Christian MidtgaardDEN1304344,944
62Claes AhlstromSWE2780344,634
63Mike EdwardsGBR2126342,904
64Raymond DodardFRA1764342,272
65Glenn YatesAUS724338,177
66Gautier AribaudFRA2000326,604
67Alex ScolesGBR2117325,127
68Dirk GerickeGER735324,126
69Dan AgerGBR2120320,576
70Dirk DameGER688318,066
71Ingo StelzerGER755315,992
72Juliane HofmannGER740313,587
73Jonas AnderssonSWE2770309,104
74Katharina HussGER606305,589
75Malte PedersenDEN1265302,9111
76Christian HeinzeGER607301,179
77Matt StevenNZL519299,134
78Jakub KaniaPOL27291,998
79Thorsten SchmidtGER737290,287
80Janusz StobinskiPOL10282,766
81Peter ScheuerlGER718277,223
82Matt StetchmannNZL524275,603
83Andreas DeubelGER760273,968
84Didier SouliesFRA74272,732
85Joe PorebskiNZL523268,714
86Russell WoodNZL526262,203
87Neil GoodheadGBR2125259,225
88Karl Johan OsthSWE2740256,265
89Mike WildeNZL529254,514
90Ben MorrisonNZL530252,983
91Dave KettridgeAUS725250,194
92Jorg SylvesterGER726249,004
93Jonas LindahlSWE64248,413
94Dave ClancyAUS733247,304
95Jerzy BojanowskiPOL18241,376
96Radoslaw DrozdzikPOL44238,822
97Jurgen SpliethGER727235,034
98Sam JedigDEN1329233,075
99Owen AndersonNZL469231,423
100Adrian ManneringNZL504228,412
101Heinz RidderGER651228,129
102Bob BuchananAUS726227,713
103Peter RobinsonAUS736227,085
104Marten BernesandSWE511224,434
105Max NystedtSWE123223,784
106Christian HussGER714222,329
107Peter LynchAUS713217,674
108Grant PedersenNZL518217,453
109Andy TurnerGBR2123216,894
110Lennart HanssonSWE88213,743
111Peter WibroeDEN1344213,603
112Ronny PoelmanBEL220212,868
113Paul VerrijdtBEL214210,887
114Jonathon O'DonnellAUS685210,333
115Julian BurnhamGBR2101207,764
116Dan BushNZL478207,453
117Darren HuntAUS641206,894
118Olle AlbrektssonSWE2787205,291
119Keith ByersGBR2084205,133
120Joe SchubertRSA31205,114
121Hinnerk RiesGER670201,645
122Tim DaviesAUS732200,563
123Peter WallaceAUS716199,025
124Falk HagemannGER757197,915
125Bruce AshtonAUS728194,553
126Carsten SassGER539194,123
127Ian HarrisGBR2105190,453
128Richard BurtonGBR1774190,133
129Jesper StrandbergDEN1370185,194
130Christan Schmidt-MollerDEN1285184,324
131Richard FurneauxAUS694183,965
132Berndt SvennsonSWE2732178,253
133Fritz Banner PedersenDEN1331177,303
134Daniel GroschlGER656173,394
135Erik BorkGER695166,253
136Piotr PrzewoznyPOL424165,964
137David O'DonnellAUS695161,084
138Keith DuttonGBR2127158,753
139Nigel ManneringNZL500157,242
140Bill TylerAUS692156,965
141Yves KaminskiGER577154,695
142Julian BishopNZL516152,914
143Marty WeeksNZL509150,623
144Per SorensenDEN1350149,114
145Arne MalmSWE2591147,643
146Anders WiddingSWE2739145,753
147Nigel HarveyAUS610143,563
148Greg WrightNZL475143,002
149Didier MathouFRA1404140,001
150Gunnar GoronziGER487139,115
151EddieO'DonnellAUS693135,343
152Uwe BohmGER599133,933
153Andrew BakerAUS715129,083
154Torsten AlbrechtBEL691128,225
155Kai WehmhoernerGER649127,875
156Slawomir Blaszka POL161127,282
157Gunnar SpechtGER694122,213
158David HoogenboomNZL481121,652
159John Skjoldby PetersenDEN1303120,182
160Milosz WojewskiPOL22120,082
161Jan BechmannGER567115,025
162Marty PikeNZL536114,532
163Magnus BagerSWE2217114,253
164Jan-Dietmar DellasGER680112,053
165Jaroslaw SzpinalskiPOL333110,913
166Andre HenningsGER621110,073
167Rod AndrewBEL1105,402
168Simon ShawGBR2065104,194
169Peter RudholmSWE2721104,092
170Tom PearceAUS737103,233
171Thomas NevelingGER664102,574
172Peter HorneAUS733102,361
173Svend Erik MolbechDEN1366102,321
174Andy CouchGBR2133102,211
175Justin BarrAUS721102,022
176Brett GrahamRSA497100,292
177Ed DuttonGBR2128100,183
178Mike WilliamsAUS73099,721
179Maxim van PeltBEL20797,001
180Alan AtkinGBR212995,694
181Bengt LarssonSWE267294,402
182Martin EvansGBR211593,821
183Robert SwieckiPOL8293,784
184John HoogerbrugNZL45893,182
185Ask AskholmDEN130292,501
186Michel LesureLUX190,592
187Mikael NielsenDEN133790,541
188Lars HultgrenSWE266890,372
189Morgan StaleyAUS70889,694
190Nigel GroganGBR213188,692
191Simon PoltegSWE275686,913
192Thomas ChristensenDEN133686,793
193Joel SkeltonAUS64686,531
194Nik WallisAUS72085,643
195Olof LindgrenSWE7485,222
196Mick McQueenAUS70385,162
197Soren AndersenDEN127584,922
198Anders HolstDEN135384,641
199Fabian GronholzGER63283,712
200Marc BoizardFRA083,641
201Christian StormarkDEN982,681
202Tony WoodsGBR212482,412
203Thomas van HoeylandtBEL20582,001
204Paul FosterAUS72281,251
205Karsten KathGER72880,486
206Rasmus ClausenDEN134280,182
207Andy DaviesGBR211779,851
208Bjorn WestergaardDEN132178,751
209Mike WalkerAUS65578,463
210Bartosz ParzuchowskiPOL2376,892
211Mathias FiskerDEN134576,791
212Czyz WaldemarPOL4176,613
213Karsten KrausGER74374,671
214Sven MarchotGER64074,524
215Bob ChapmanAUS70473,331
216Stefan FagerlundSWE274672,171
217Evert NijzinkNZL51571,822
218Tom GuthormsenNOR45971,682
219Dan SlaterNZL51570,001
220Jedrzej CharlampowiczPOL4569,813
221Simon CoxGBR212268,681
222Gary LokumAUS54368,063
223Glenn WilliamsAUS69168,061
224Jack GroganGBR196868,002
225Radek DrozdzikPOL4467,512
226Darren PriorGBR210766,842
227Frank PraterAUS67966,593
228Alastair GairNZL52165,191
229Tim SmithAUS73064,942
230Konrad KierzekPOL2164,812
231Adrian CoulthardNZL47264,712
232Antony RichGBR212164,132
233Egon PetersenDEN131863,423
234Deryck LovegroveGBR213063,303
235Bertil EliassonSWE11163,282
236Jorgen SvendsenDEN150063,041
237Josh JuniorNZL49162,781
238Ulf BrandtDEN130261,471
239Mieczyslaw PoplonykPOL1560,891
240Rob HengstNZL53360,393
241Kevin GibbGBR204560,291
242Mark SkeltonAUS65160,141
243Jonas PeterssonSWE259960,001
244Susanne MackmanGER72359,402
245Freddy OttosenDEN88559,111
246Paul BoutsBEL15158,001
247John BallGBR210057,501
248Pete TurnerGBR205957,212
249Esben AndersenDEN30157,141
250Maciej Pezala POL6255,982
251Piotr BajonczakPOL4655,952
252Ivan PedersenDEN132255,501
253Mads BrockhussDEN135955,482
254Martin KayDEN130555,181
255Don WilliamsAUS66854,861
256Dean DorazioAUS67354,822
257Dave CooperGBR203152,943
258Steve EdeGBR209651,911
259Jan Gjelstrup LarsenDEN132451,251
260Jim HuntGBR211651,021
261Jacques BoizardFRA050,911
262Marina DellasGER72450,382
263Roy BurnhamGBR211550,001
264Joost RommelaereBEL5648,702
265Rainer RehbehnGER42448,411
266Jan TaelmanBEL1548,202
267Brad JohansonCAN50048,002
268Tim O'LearyGBR196647,742
269Jonas BorupDEN133947,533
270Olivier RonsiauxFRA176947,002
271Tom LonsdaleGBR206846,321
272Jakub SwerpelPOL47945,952
273Jonas PerssonSWE045,911
274Tobias WillmannGER40445,583
275Yannick LaumansBEL20544,901
276Paul PikeGBR210444,803
277Mads ChristensenDEN136044,501
278Jan BehrendtGER75943,291
279Maurice SlapBEL20343,001
280Andrew RowettAUS69942,271
281David RoseGBR212442,111
282Soren ChristiansenDEN123942,061
283Jan HartmannGER66641,591
284Johhny Leif HansenDEN134241,431
285John MeadowcroftGBR208441,021
286Arne GoodNED65739,502
287Lynge Thang JorgensenDEN137139,462
288Jan SeekanpGER63039,371
289Ian Lind SeddonDEN128638,392
290Ellen KetteridgeAUS67237,972
291Richard HamGBR205337,941
292Ulrik LarsenDEN125937,631
293Jens LaugeDEN127137,501
294Bernd WillmannGER66036,842
295David SwalesAUS62536,391
296Laurence PicardFRA036,362
297Josh WeeksNZL51836,242
298Jorg PosnyGER69735,731
299Mathieu ChenuilFRA72335,571
300Hendrik BendsenDEN30235,541
301Magnus GillgrenSWE259935,431
302Stefan BleichGER69134,631
303Helene BoizardFRA034,551
304Przemyslaw DrozdzikPOL10434,121
305Manca MacimeFRA133634,001
306Jacob Christensen WulffDEN132633,571
307 Stephan KlausGER61533,501
308Christopher ArnellGBR206433,201
309J P WilliamsGBR211231,721
310Anders GunnersenDEN131631,611
311Konrad KowalczykPOL15731,471
312Paul RichardsAUS66631,232
313Colin LynchAUS45731,111
314Andres Blasco CortesESP130,751
315Marion RuckGER55930,241
316Magnus HaglundSWE207130,001
317Tom PedersenDEN126129,711
318Jurgen IllersGER64329,571
319Andy HolmesGBR205629,561
320Jonny CloughNZL49829,122
321Alexandre RosierBEL028,602
322Peter WestDEN134828,253
323Gerd BreitbartGER66228,051
324Jonathan HoganAUS68527,852
325Kacper JarockiPOL3427,832
326Koen HopsyBEL027,801
327Bartosz Przbysz POL4727,731
328Niels Jorgen LarsenDEN134327,681
329Zbibniew MichalskiPOL21027,501
330Marek BarnatPOL4926,961
331Henning Biering NeilsenDEN135726,181
332Maxine MancaFRA133625,901
333Craig LynchAUS68425,831
334Andrew DayGBR210225,781
335Michael JorgensenDEN133025,711
336Mary ReddyhoffGBR205825,042
337Maciej MiskoPOL4624,881
338Douglas FlahertyAUS70624,482
339Dave RidleyNZL47624,261
340Robbie WilsonGBR213423,971
341Adrian GorkaPOL19023,931
342Christian HartmannGER12023,861
343Dominique IstasseBEL12523,702
344Bartosz SzymikPOL6523,692
345Arkadiues SarowskiPOL4723,571
346Mariusz PietrzakPOL6123,531
347Gareth WellsAUS64423,191
348Frank HansenDEN134522,651
349Norbert PetrauschGER63022,393
350Ralf GerbigGER35722,133
351Johanna Andrew BeckerBEL2922,001
352Colin SlevinGBR210821,181
353Torbjorn SvenssonSWE275720,911
354Per TrolleDEN135420,881
355Jakub DworniczakPOL2420,141
356Bill BradburnGBR209219,841
357Niels TrolandDEN15919,642
358Marcin RymerPOL68219,561
359Joachim UllrichGER6319,271
360Dennis OlssonSWE274318,481
361Uli BorchenGER58718,301
362Mariusz WasilewskiPOL8018,241
363Erik DubreuilFRA018,181
364Rolf MeilenbrockPOL49717,992
365Julian von ColinSUI6617,972
366Russell PetersonAUS66717,921
367Michael WolfGER36017,801
368Douglas ParkerAUS61217,742
369Jaruslav SpinalskiPOL6117,361
370Piotr MaleckiPOL1716,911
371Mateusz KaesmarekPOL4516,791
372Wilhelm KathGER74816,501
373Claes HeymanSWE276315,651
374Reinhard GrassmelGER18915,502
375Cornelia WirbeleitGER63315,451
376Tom O'DonnellAUS69315,281
377Peter AebeloeSWE273815,001
378Piotr FalczynskiPOL4514,441
379Stefan NikiciukPOL17814,261
380Joachim SingethanGER58813,781
381Jan WirbeleitGER59013,641
382Par KarlssonSWE269512,831
383Sam BlocksidgeGBR209212,791
384Ortwin ZimmerGER712,681
385Erik ThompsonAUS64212,641
386Simon TuckerNZL49912,221
387Jerzy FaustmannPOL3811,621
388Ralf AbratisGER7211,161
389Emily FurneauxAUS63011,002
390Jens KaiserGER65910,231
391Peter NielsenDEN127210,001
392Poul ChristiansenDEN127710,001
393Jake CracknellGBR201210,001
394Per Bo HansenDEN134110,001
395Jake O'DonnellAUS66010,001
396Marek CzarnieckiPOL710,001
397Rune LarsenDEN115910,001
398Hendrik KjeldsenDEN121210,001
399Claus HagerupDEN137810,001
400Pete WatersNZL4749,811
401Olle HeimerssonSWE27469,551
402Miroslav ZdrawomyslowPOL28,971
403Denis GillesBEL58,801
404Julian MasslerGER28,001
405Ernst RaminGER7088,001
406Ben SteelGBR20347,971
407Sebastian KnorrGER337,801
408Philip RzepeckyNZL5007,411
409Jens SvensenDEN13667,381
410Alexander HirschGER5437,201
411James AndrewGBR20906,901
412Chris BiscombGBR20836,481
413Lukasz FuterskiPOL5066,321
414Ruban SzymonPOL6495,901
415Sven BeyeGER7195,021
416Graham LambertNZL4935,001
417Thierry DamblonBEL445,001
418Sam WoodsGBR19985,001
419Fredrik LundbergSWE05,001
420Jakob ChristensenDEN12715,001
421Andrzej HoszkoPOL1235,001
422Jan DurajskiPOL2474,951
423Eric WarneckeGER414,001

Listen er hentet fra OKDIA's hjemmeside